List of Judges

Sunday 9 June 2019

FCI Breed Group 1:

Mr. H.J. Dux (Germany): Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Border Collie, Miniature Australian Shepherd, Barbado Da Terceira, Chodský Pes.

Mrs. A. van Bussel (The Netherlands): Bearded Collie, Collie Smooth Collie Rough, Shetland Sheepdog.

Mrs. A. Beenen – Sluyters (The Netherlands): Beauceron, Bergamasco, Maremma and the Abruzzes Sheepdog, Bouviers des Ardennes, Câo da Serra de Aires, Ciobanesc Romanesc Carpatin, Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic, German Shepherd Dog long and harsh outer coat, German Shepherd Dog double coat, Gos d’Atura Català, Dutch Shepherd Dog, short-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, rough-haired, Hrvatski Ovchar, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Mudi, Dutch Schapendoes, Old Englisch Sheepdog, Perro de Pastor Mallorquin, Berger Picard, Puli, not white, Pulli white, Pumi, Pyrenean Sheepdog, smooth faced, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Tatra Shepherd Dog, Czechoslovakian Wolfdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, South Russian Shepherd Dog, Vostochno Evropeyskaya Ovcharka.

Mrs. W. Roem (The Netherlands): Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Schipperke.

Mr. R. Tolson (Ireland): Bouviers des Flandres, Berger de Brie.

Mr. A. Polgar (Serbia) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: Polski Owczarek Nizinny, Slovensky Cuvac, White Swiss Shepherd Dog.

FCI Breed Group 5:

Mr. A. Polgar (Serbia) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: Akita, Alaska Malamute, American Akita, Finnish Lapphund, Kintamani Bali Dog, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Taiwan Dog, Thai Ridgeback Dog, West Siberian Laika, Swedish Lapphund.
.

Mr. S. Shen (Singapore) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: BasenJi, Canaan Dog, Chow Chow, Cinerco dell”Etna, Eurasier, Icelandic Sheepdog, Jämthund, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Karelian Bear Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Lapinporokoira, Xoloitzcuintle, intermediate, Xoloitzcuintle, miniature, Xolotzcuintle, standard, Medium Size Spitz, brown or black, Norwegian Elkhound, Grey, Norwegian Elkhound, Black, Norwegian Lundehund, Norrbottenspets, East Siberian Laika, Peruvian Hairless Dog, medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog, miniature, Peruvian Hairless Dog, large, Pharaoh Hound, Canarian Warren Hound, Ibizan Podenco rough-haired, Ibizan Podenco smooth-haired, Portuguese Warren Hound, large, smooth- and short-haired, Portuguese Warren Hound, large, long- and wire-haired, Portuguese Warren Hound, small, smooth- and short-haired, Portuguese Warren Hound, small, long- and wire-haired, Portuguese Warren Hound, medium-sized, smooth- and short-haired, Portuguese Warren Hound, medium-sized, long- and wire-haired, Russian-European Laika, Shiba, Vastgötaspets.

Mr. R. Tolson (Ireland): Pomeranian, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Giant Spitz White, Grote Keeshond (Wolfspitz), Giant Spitz brown or black, Hokkaido, Miniature Spitz, brown or black, Miniature Spitz, orange, grey shaded and other colours, Miniature Spitz, whitewit, Norwegian Buhund, Shikoku, Volpino Italiano.

FCI Breed Group 6:

Mrs. L. de Ridder (Belgium): Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Foxhound, Anglo-Francais de petite vénerie, Ariégeois, Basset Hound, Beagle Harrier, Berner Laufhund, Berner Niederlaufhund, Billy, Black and Tan Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barac, Brandlbracke, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien D’Artois, Crnogorski Planinski Gonic, Dalmatian, Drever, German Hound, Dunker, English Foxhound, Erdélyi Kopo, Finnish Hound, Français Blanc et Noir, Français Blanc et Orange, Français Tricolore, Gonzcy Polsky, Grand Anglo- Français blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Français blanc et orange, Grand Anglo-Français tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Blue de Gascogne, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Griffon Blue de Gascogne, Griffon Blue de Bretagne, Griffon Rivernais, Haldenstövare, Hamiltonstövare, Hannover’scher Schweisshund, Harrier, Helionikos Ichnilatis, Hygenhund, Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonic, Istarski Ostrodlaki Gonic, Jura Laufhund, Jura Niederlaufhund, Luzerner Laufhund, Luzerner Niederlaufhund, Ogar Polski, Otterhound, Petit Blue de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Poitevin, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sabueso Español, Schillersstövare, Schwyzer Laufhund, Schwyzer Niederlaufhund, Italian short-haired Segugio, Italian rough-haired Segugio, Segugio Maremmano, Slovensky Kopov, Smãlandsstövare, Srpski Gonic, Srpski Trobojni Gonic, Course-haired Styrian Hound, Tyrolean Hound, Westphalian Dachsbracke.

Mr. S. Shen (Singapore) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Blue de Gascogne, Basset Fauve de Bretagne, Bayrischer Gebirgsschweisshund, Beagle, Bloodhound, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen.

FCI Breed Group 9:

Mrs. J. Zijlmans (The Netherlands): Bichon Frisé, Bolognezer, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Coton de Tuléar, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Pekingese, Tibetan Spaniel.

Mr. R. Vesic (Serbia): Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Petit Brabancon, Russian Toy short-haired, Russian Toy Long-haired.

Mr. H. Hoenderken (The Netherlands): Chinese Crested Dog.

Mr. J. Schepers (The Netherlands): Poodle Miniature Grey and Fawn, Poodle miniature Black-White-Brown, Epagneul Nain Continental Papillon, Epagneul Nain Continental Phalène, Poodle Standard Grey and Fawn, Poodle Standard Black-White-Brown Markiesje, Poodle Medium Grey and Fawn, Poodle Medium Grey and Fawn, Shih Tzu, Toy Poodle.

Mr. A. Polgar (Serbia) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: Havanezer, Lhasa Apzo, Mopshond, Prazský Krystarik.

Mr. R. Tolson (Ireland): Tibetan Terrier.

Mrs.  M. Silverentand-Hazen (The Netherlands): Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Chihuahua long-haired.

FCI Breed Group 10:

Mrs. M. Connolly (Ireland): Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Whippet.

Mr. H.J. Dux (Germany): Barsoi, Chart Polski, Galgo Español, Greyhound, Italian Sighthound, Magyar Agár, Saluki, Sloughi.

Honorary approvals:

Debutants class Mrs. H. Vink (The Netherlands)
Junior handling Mrs. W. van de Cruijsen (The Netherlands)
Best Minor Puppy Mrs. W. van Oosten (The Netherlands)
Best Puppy Mrs. J. Zijlmans (The Netherlands)
Best Veteran Mr. R. Vesic (Serbia)
Best Couple Mr. S. Shen (Singapore)
Best FCI group 1 Mrs. A. Beenen – Sluyters (The Netherlands)
Best FCI group 5 Mr. R. Tolson (Ireland)
Best FCI group 6 Mrs. L. de Ridder (Belgium)
Best FCI group 9 Mr. J. Schepers (The Netherlands)
Best FCI group 10 Mr. H.J. Dux (Germany)

 

Monday 10 June 2019

FCI Breed Group 2:

Mr. St. van de Bosch (Belgium): Affenpinscher, Aïdi, Estrela Mountain Dog Short-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog Long-haired, Cão de Gado Transmontana, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Dutch Smoushond, Kangal Köpek, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Kraski Ovcar, Mastin del Pirineo, Austrian Pinscher, Perro Dogo Mallorquin, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rafeiro do Alentejo, Rottweiler, Sarplaninac, Tornjak, Russian Black Terrier.

Mr. A. Polgar (Serbia): Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Bullmastiff, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Leonberger, Mastiff.

Mrs. A. Wijnsouw (The Netherlands): Dogo Argentino, Boxer, Broholmer, Dogo Canario, Engelse Bulldog, Filla Brasileiro, Mastin Español, Mastino Napoletano, Bernardiner Short-haired, Bernardiner Long-haired.

Mr. R. Vesic (Serbia) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: Bordeaux Dog, Cane Corso, Cão de Castro Laboreiro, Cão Fila de Sao Miguel, Landseer ECT.

Mr. D. Baars (The Netherlands): Cinmarron Uruguayo, German Miniature pinscher, German Pinscher, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff, Tosa.

Mr. S. Shen (Singapore): Dobermann, Great Dane Blue, Great Dane Fawn and Brindle, Great Dane Black and Harlequin.

Mrs. W. van Oosten (The Netherlands): Dwergschnauzer peper en zout, Dwergschnauzer wit, Dwergschnauzer zwart, Dwergschnauzer zwart-zilver, Middenslag Schnauzer per en zout, Middenslag Schnauzer zwart, Riesenschnauzer peper en zout, Riesenschnauzer zwart.

Mr. H. Stigt (The Netherlands): Hovawart, Newfoundlander.

FCI Breed Group 3:

Mrs. Bode – van de Meeberg (The Netherlands): Airedale Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Jack Russel Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Parson Russel Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier.

Mr. R. Vesic (Serbia) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: American Staffordshire Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Bull Terrier miniatuur, Bull Terrier standaard, Fosterrier Draadhaar, Foxterrier Gladhaar, Ierse Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier.

Mrs. H. Assenmacher – Feyel (Germany): Australische Silky Terrier, Australische Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Duitse Jachtterrier, Engelse Toyterrier, Japanse Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Mr. H. Hoenderken (The Netherlands): Border Terrier, Schotse Terrier.

FCI Breed Group 4:

Mrs. Assenmacher – Feyel (Germany): Dashond Korthaar, Dashond Langhaar, Dwergdashond Korthaar, Dwergdashond Langhaar, Kaninchen Dashond Korthaar, Kaninchen Dashond Langhaar.

Mr. R. Vesic (Serbia) FULL, unfortunately it is no longer possible to register for the following breeds: Dashond Ruwhaar, Dwergdashond Ruwhaar, Kaninchen Dashond Ruwhaar.

FCI Breed Group 7:

Mr. R. Tolson (Ireland): Bracco Italiano, Drentsche Patrijshond, Duitse Staande Hond Draadhaar, Duitse Staande Hond Korthaar, Duitse Staande Hond Langhaar, Duitse Staande Hond Stekelhaar, Gordon Setter, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun.

Mr. D. Connolly (Ireland): Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l’Ariège, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais type Gascogne, Braque Francais type Pyrénées klein, Braque Saint-Germain, Cesky Fousek, Engelse Setter, Epagneul bleu de Picardie, Epagneul Breton, Epagneul de Pont-Audemer, Epagneul Francais, Epagneul Picard, Gammel Dansk Honsehund, Ierse rood-witte Setter, Ierse Setter.

Mrs. M. Connolly (Ireland): Vizsla Draadhaar, Vizsla Korthaar, Weimaraner Korthaar, Weimaraner Langhaar.

Mrs. W. Hochstenbach (The Netherlands): Griffon Korthals, Grote Münsterlander, Heidewachtel, Perdigueiro de Burgos, Perdigueiro Português, Poedelpointer, Pointer, Slovenský Hrubosrstý Stavac Ruwhaar.

FCI Breed Group 8:

Mr. R. Tolson (Ireland): Amerikaanse Cocker Spaniel, Amerikaanse Water Spaniel, Ierse Waterspaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo.

Mrs. W. Hochstenbach (The Netherlands): Barbet, Cão de Agua Português, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Perro de Agua Español.

Mr. S. Shen (Singapore): Duitse Wachtelhund, Engelse Cocker Spaniel, Engelse Springer Spaniel.

Mr. H. Stigt (The Netherlands): Flatcoated Retriever, Sussex Spaniel.

Mrs. H. Warendorf (The Netherlands): Golden Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Wetterhoun.

Mrs. M. Connolly (Ireland): Kooikerhondje, Labrador Retriever.

Honorary approvals:

Debutants class Mrs. H. Vink (The Netherlands)
Junior handling Mrs. H. Vink (The Netherlands)
Best Minor Puppy Mrs. A. Wijsouw (The Netherlands)
Best Puppy Mrs. H. Warendorf (The Netherlands)
Best Veteran Mr. A. van Bussel (The Netherlands)
Best Couple Mr. H. Stigt (The Netherlands)
Best FCI group 2 Mr. A. Polgar (Serbia)
Best FCI group 3 Mrs. J. Bode – van de Meeberg (The Netherlands)
Best FCI group 4 Mrs. H. Assenmacher – Feyel (Germany)
Best FCI group 7 Mrs. W. Hochstenbach (The Netherlands)
Best FCI group 8 Mrs. M. Connolly (Ireland)
Best in Show Mr. R. Vesic (Serbia)